OUR PRIVACY POLICY

FIRESPRINGS CONSULTING, INC. is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

 

This Privacy Policy governs our collection, processing and use of your Personal Information. We define “Personal Information” as information which identifies you personally (your name, address, e-mail address, company name, etc.).
 

BY VISITING THIS SITE, YOU ARE ACCEPTING THE PRACTICES DESCRIBED IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY

Gathering and Use of Personal Information

We may collect your Personal Information if you use our website to send your inquiries.

 

The types of Personal Information which we collect may include:

•  your name • your company • name your address • your phone number • your e-mail address

 

We may use your Personal Information for the following purposes:

•  if you contact us, to reply to your queries • to provide you with information about our services, corporate events and trainings that may be of interest to you • for market research (e.g. surveying our site visitors’ needs and opinions on issues)

 

We will process your Personal Information only for the purpose(s) for which it has been provided to us.

 

Cookies

We use a browser feature known as a “cookie”, which assigns a unique identification to your device. Cookies are typically stored on your device’s hard drive. Information collected from cookies is used by us to evaluate the effectiveness of our website. 

Disclosure of Personal Information

We use the Personal Information for the purposes indicated at the time you provide us with such information, and/or otherwise for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy and/or as otherwise permitted by law. We may make available the Personal Information that you provide to us to our affiliates, agents, representatives, trusted service providers and contractors for these limited purposes. Any third party which receives or has access to Personal Information shall be required by us to protect such Personal Information and to use it only to carry out the services they are performing for you or for FIRESPRINGS CONSULTING, INC. unless otherwise required or permitted by law. We will ensure that any such third party is aware of our obligations under this Privacy Policy and the Data Privacy Act of 2012, and we will enter into contracts with such third parties by which they are bound by terms no less protective of any Personal Information disclosed to them than the obligations we undertake to you under this Privacy Policy or which are imposed on us under the Data Privacy Act of 2012, and other related laws.

Correction/Updating/Deletion of Personal Information

You have the right to access your Personal Information and to require the correction, updating and blocking of inaccurate and/or incorrect data by sending us an email at dpo@firesprintsconsulting.com. You may also request the deletion or destruction of Personal Information by sending us an email at dpo@firespringsconsulting.com FIRESPRINGS CONSULTING, INC. will act on your request only where it is not inconsistent with our legal and regulatory obligations. Upon your written request, we will inform you of the Personal Information relating to you that we hold and the use and general disclosure of your Personal Information. We will also give you a copy of the Personal Information we have retained.

 

Security

We have implemented security measures to protect the confidentiality of your Personal Information and to protect your Personal Information from loss, misuse, alteration or destruction. Only authorized personnel of FIRESPRINGS CONSULTING, INC. have access to your Personal Information, and these personnel are required to treat the information as confidential. The security measures in place will, from time to time, be reviewed in line with legal and technical developments.

 

Retention of Personal Information

We will hold your Personal Information only for as long as it is necessary for us to do so, having regard to the purposes described in this Privacy Policy and our own legal and regulatory requirements. In accordance with our record keeping obligations we will retain Personal Information relative to your inquiry for, at least a period of one year.

 

Changes

Our website policies, content, information, disclosures, disclaimers and features may be revised, modified, updated, and/or supplemented at any time and without prior notice at the sole and absolute discretion of FIRESPRINGS CONSULTING, INC.  If we change this Privacy Policy, will take steps to notify all users by a notice on our website and will post the amended Privacy Policy on the website.

 

Contact Us

If you have any questions, comments, or concerns regarding our Privacy Policy and/or practices as it or they relate to our website, please contact us at the following e-mail address, address and telephone number:

 

E-Mail: dpo@firespingsconsulting.com

Phone: +63 3 7379120

Address: Unit 1403 Southnest Space Prime Land Building Market St., Madrigal Business Park

Muntinlupa City 1780